Sun 08 Nov 2026, 15:45 UTC
Cambuur
Rank #9 · 15 ptsVS
Proj. xG: 1.56 – 2.02
PSV Eindhoven
Rank #3 · 23 pts
AI Model Probabilities & Implied Fair Odds
Home Win (1)
29.3%
Fair: 3.41
Draw (X)
23.3%
Fair: 4.29
Away Win (2)
47.5%
Fair: 2.11
Over 2.5 Goals
69.2%
Fair: 1.45
BTTS: Yes
69.3%
Fair: 1.44
2026/27 Quantitative Tale of the Tape
| Cambuur | Metric | PSV Eindhoven |
|---|---|---|
| #9 (15 pts) | League Rank & Points | #3 (23 pts) |
| 4W-3D-4L | Season Record (11 MP) | 7W-2D-2L |
| 23 : 22 | Goals For : Against | 35 : 13 |
| 16.4 / 18.6 | Season xG / xGA | 27.8 / 13.8 |
| 13.8 xPTS | Expected Points (xPTS) | 23.5 xPTS |
Multi-Bookmaker Odds & Smart-Money Drop Scanner
14 bookmakers tracked| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) | BTTS Yes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 6.68 | 5.69 | 1.40 | 1.41 |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.44 |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| Betfred | 5.90 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
| Bwin | 5.95 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| Caliente | 6.50 | 5.70 | 1.37 | - |
| Interwetten | 6.00 | 5.50 | 1.40 | 2.65 |
| Letsbet | 6.05 | 5.55 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| Novibet | 6.30 | 5.35 | 1.37 | 1.49 |
| Paddy Power | 7.00 | 5.25 | 1.36 | 1.44 |
| Tipico | 6.20 | 6.00 | 1.35 | 2.60 |
| Unibet | 5.95 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| Unibet / Stake | 5.95 ↓20.7% | 5.65 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
| Winamax | 5.95 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 2.70 |
Recent Head-to-Head Meetings
2023-03-12
5 - 2
2022-10-01
3 - 0
2022-04-23
1 - 2
2021-08-21
4 - 1
2016-05-01
6 - 2