Sun 08 Nov 2026, 14:00 UTC
Virtus Entella
Rank #14 · 10 ptsVS
Proj. xG: 1.11 – 1.16
Modena
Rank #2 · 20 pts
AI Model Probabilities & Implied Fair Odds
Home Win (1)
33.2%
Fair: 3.01
Draw (X)
31.2%
Fair: 3.21
Away Win (2)
35.6%
Fair: 2.81
Over 2.5 Goals
39.7%
Fair: 2.52
BTTS: Yes
47.5%
Fair: 2.11
2026/27 Quantitative Tale of the Tape
| Virtus Entella | Metric | Modena |
|---|---|---|
| #14 (10 pts) | League Rank & Points | #2 (20 pts) |
| 2W-4D-4L | Season Record (10 MP) | 6W-2D-2L |
| 11 : 12 | Goals For : Against | 18 : 10 |
| 11.1 / 8.8 | Season xG / xGA | 15.2 / 8.2 |
| 15.2 xPTS | Expected Points (xPTS) | 19.4 xPTS |
Multi-Bookmaker Odds & Smart-Money Drop Scanner
15 bookmakers tracked| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) | BTTS Yes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.92 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.74 |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.80 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Betfred | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.75 |
| Bwin | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1.75 |
| Caliente | 2.96 | 3.30 | 2.32 | - |
| Interwetten | 2.85 | 3.15 | 2.50 | 1.90 |
| Letsbet | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.80 |
| Novibet | 2.92 | 3.25 | 2.38 | 1.74 |
| Paddy Power | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.75 |
| Sky Bet | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 1.73 |
| Tipico | 2.85 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.80 |
| Unibet | 2.95 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Unibet / Stake | 2.95 ↓3.3% | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
| Winamax | 2.95 | 3.15 | 2.40 | 1.80 |
Recent Head-to-Head Meetings
2026-03-03
2 - 1
2025-10-05
2 - 0
2022-01-30
0 - 2
2021-09-25
1 - 2
2016-04-16
1 - 0