Sun 08 Nov 2026, 16:00 UTC
Sturm Graz
Rank #4 · 19 ptsVS
Proj. xG: 1.88 – 1.94
Salzburg
Rank #2 · 27 pts
AI Model Probabilities & Implied Fair Odds
Home Win (1)
37.5%
Fair: 2.67
Draw (X)
22.8%
Fair: 4.39
Away Win (2)
39.6%
Fair: 2.53
Over 2.5 Goals
73.3%
Fair: 1.36
BTTS: Yes
73.3%
Fair: 1.36
2026/27 Quantitative Tale of the Tape
| Sturm Graz | Metric | Salzburg |
|---|---|---|
| #4 (19 pts) | League Rank & Points | #2 (27 pts) |
| 5W-4D-2L | Season Record (11 MP) | 8W-3D-0L |
| 19 : 13 | Goals For : Against | 29 : 6 |
| 23.0 / 15.1 | Season xG / xGA | 28.5 / 11.7 |
| 20.1 xPTS | Expected Points (xPTS) | 25.3 xPTS |
Multi-Bookmaker Odds & Smart-Money Drop Scanner
15 bookmakers tracked| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) | BTTS Yes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.85 | 3.80 | 2.01 | 1.36 |
| Bet365 | 2.85 | 3.80 | 2.01 | 1.36 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.33 |
| Betfred | 2.85 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Bwin | 2.85 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Caliente | 2.86 | 3.95 | 2.14 | - |
| Interwetten | 2.95 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.35 |
| Letsbet | 2.85 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Novibet | 2.96 | 3.92 | 2.10 | 1.34 |
| Paddy Power | 2.85 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Sky Bet | 2.70 | 3.50 | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Tipico | 2.95 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.32 |
| Unibet | 2.85 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Unibet / Stake | 2.85 | 4.00 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
| Winamax | 2.85 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.35 |
Recent Head-to-Head Meetings
2026-09-20
3 - 0
2026-05-03
1 - 1
2026-03-20
1 - 1
2025-11-09
1 - 1
2025-09-20
0 - 2