Sat 31 Oct 2026, 15:15 UTC
Rayo Vallecano
Rank #12 · 12 pts
3 – 0
Full Time
Celta Vigo
Rank #10 · 12 pts
AI Model Probabilities & Implied Fair Odds
Home Win (1)
43.0%
Fair: 2.33
Draw (X)
28.4%
Fair: 3.52
Away Win (2)
28.6%
Fair: 3.50
Over 2.5 Goals
48.7%
Fair: 2.05
BTTS: Yes
53.9%
Fair: 1.86
2026/27 Quantitative Tale of the Tape
| Rayo Vallecano | Metric | Celta Vigo |
|---|---|---|
| #12 (12 pts) | League Rank & Points | #10 (12 pts) |
| 3W-3D-4L | Season Record (10 MP) | 2W-6D-3L |
| 15 : 20 | Goals For : Against | 10 : 10 |
| 13.9 / 17.0 | Season xG / xGA | 10.6 / 13.0 |
| 12.2 xPTS | Expected Points (xPTS) | 13.7 xPTS |
Multi-Bookmaker Odds & Smart-Money Drop Scanner
9 bookmakers tracked| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) | BTTS Yes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 2.90 | 2.90 | 1.75 |
| AMBIGUOUS_BRAND_ESP | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.80 |
| AMBIGUOUS_BRAND_MUS | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.80 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.00 ↓3.2% | 1.95 |
| Interwetten | 2.40 | 3.25 | 3.05 | 1.80 |
| Novibet | 2.50 | 3.20 | 3.00 | - |
| Paddy Power | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 1.73 |
| Tipico | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.75 |
| Unibet / Stake | 2.45 | 2.85 | 2.85 ↓8.1% | 1.70 |
Recent Head-to-Head Meetings
2026-01-18
3 - 0
2025-09-21
1 - 1
2025-05-18
1 - 2
2025-01-10
2 - 1
2024-03-31
0 - 0