Sat 31 Oct 2026, 17:00 UTC
Petrolul Ploiești
Rank #5 · 24 pts
1 – 1
Full Time
CFR Cluj
Rank #9 · 18 pts
AI Model Probabilities & Implied Fair Odds
Home Win (1)
44.4%
Fair: 2.25
Draw (X)
28.0%
Fair: 3.57
Away Win (2)
27.7%
Fair: 3.61
Over 2.5 Goals
49.7%
Fair: 2.01
BTTS: Yes
54.5%
Fair: 1.83
2026/27 Quantitative Tale of the Tape
| Petrolul Ploiești | Metric | CFR Cluj |
|---|---|---|
| #5 (24 pts) | League Rank & Points | #9 (18 pts) |
| 7W-3D-4L | Season Record (14 MP) | 5W-3D-6L |
| 19 : 18 | Goals For : Against | 20 : 21 |
Multi-Bookmaker Odds & Smart-Money Drop Scanner
18 bookmakers tracked| Bookmaker | Home (1) | Draw (X) | Away (2) | BTTS Yes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.63 | - |
| AMBIGUOUS_BRAND_DEU | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.75 |
| AMBIGUOUS_BRAND_ESP | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.75 |
| AMBIGUOUS_BRAND_FRA | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.75 |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.63 | - |
| Betfair | 2.63 | 1.90 | 5.50 | - |
| Betfred | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 |
| Bwin | 2.25 | 3.35 | 3.10 | 1.75 |
| Caliente | 2.16 | 3.35 | 3.05 | - |
| Interwetten | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.75 |
| Letsbet | 2.25 | 3.35 | 3.10 | 1.75 |
| Novibet | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | - |
| Paddy Power | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.63 | - |
| Sky Bet | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 1.67 |
| Tipico | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 1.67 |
| Unibet | 2.00 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 1.70 |
| Unibet / Stake | 1.95 ↓22% | 3.25 | 3.70 | 1.75 |
| Winamax | 2.20 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 1.75 |
Recent Head-to-Head Meetings
2026-02-21
2 - 1
2025-10-20
1 - 0
2025-02-22
2 - 0
2024-10-19
0 - 0
2024-02-03
1 - 2